TEYMUR published by Keltis

TEYMUR Index · all currencies

Japanese yen in TYMR JPYTYMR

1 JPY = 0.008219 TYMR on Official · live 0.008235 Live

1 JPY in TYMR Official

0.008219

Day change -0.189% · 1 year -3.84% · all currencies on 2026-10-12

1 JPY in TYMR Live indicator

0.008235

as of 2026-10-13 05:11:06 UTC · +0.193% vs official · market rates, 10-minute refresh

Change over period (official)

1 day-0.19%vs 2026-10-09
1 week-0.23%vs 2026-10-05
1 month-1.74%vs 2026-09-11
3 months+2.16%vs 2026-07-10
YTD-0.66%vs 2025-12-31
1 year-3.84%vs 2025-10-10
3 years-7.64%vs 2023-10-12
10 years-27.11%vs 2016-10-12

Last 30 days

2026-09-14 → 2026-10-12
Japanese yen in TYMR — Last 30 days0.0081760.0082220.0082680.0083150.00836121 Sep28 Sep5 Oct12 Oct

Last 365 days

2025-10-13 → 2026-10-12
Japanese yen in TYMR — Last 365 days0.0079190.0081100.0083020.0084940.008686NovDecJan 2026FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 5 years

2021-10-12 → 2026-10-12
Japanese yen in TYMR — Last 5 years0.0077920.0085810.0093710.01020.010920222023202420252026

All time

2005-01-03 → 2026-10-12
Japanese yen in TYMR — All time0.0076660.0090420.01040.01180.01322010201520202025

Values are TYMR per 1 JPY; rising means the currency gained against the world money mass. Official daily values, first print is final. Against any other member currency: Cross rates →

Value tables

Daily — last 30 days

official days
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. day
12 October 20260.008219-0.19%
9 October 20260.008235-0.08%
8 October 20260.008241-0.04%
7 October 20260.008244+0.16%
6 October 20260.008231-0.09%
5 October 20260.008239-0.44%
2 October 20260.008275+0.33%
1 October 20260.008248-0.43%
30 September 20260.008284+0.10%
29 September 20260.008276-0.10%
28 September 20260.008284+0.52%
25 September 20260.008242+0.68%
24 September 20260.008186-0.36%
23 September 20260.008216-0.24%
22 September 20260.008235+0.10%
21 September 20260.008228+0.26%
18 September 20260.008206-1.30%
17 September 20260.008314-0.23%
16 September 20260.008333-0.02%
15 September 20260.008335-0.19%
14 September 20260.008351-0.17%

Monthly — last 60 months

first official day of each month
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. month
Oct 2026 01.0.008248+2.26%
Sep 2026 01.0.008066-2.42%
Aug 2026 03.0.008266+2.95%
Jul 2026 01.0.008029-0.82%
Jun 2026 01.0.008095-1.41%
May 2026 04.0.008211+0.18%
Apr 2026 01.0.008196-0.02%
Mar 2026 02.0.008197-1.34%
Feb 2026 02.0.008308+0.56%
Jan 2026 02.0.008262-1.78%
Dec 2025 01.0.008412-0.73%
Nov 2025 03.0.008474-3.84%
Oct 2025 01.0.008812+0.02%
Sep 2025 01.0.008810+1.04%
Aug 2025 01.0.008719-3.41%
Jul 2025 01.0.009027-1.17%
Jun 2025 02.0.009134+0.69%
May 2025 02.0.009071+1.40%
Apr 2025 01.0.008945+0.55%
Mar 2025 03.0.008896+1.63%
Feb 2025 03.0.008754+1.46%
Jan 2025 02.0.008628-3.27%
Dec 2024 02.0.008920+2.78%
Nov 2024 01.0.008679-3.96%
Oct 2024 01.0.009037+1.51%
Sep 2024 02.0.008902+1.22%
Aug 2024 01.0.008795+6.45%
Jul 2024 01.0.008262-2.02%
Jun 2024 03.0.008432-1.58%
May 2024 02.0.008567-1.61%
Apr 2024 02.0.008707-0.27%
Mar 2024 01.0.008731-2.14%
Feb 2024 01.0.008922-2.55%
Jan 2024 02.0.009155+3.66%
Dec 2023 01.0.008832+0.09%
Nov 2023 01.0.008824-0.70%
Oct 2023 02.0.008887-1.64%
Sep 2023 01.0.009034-0.56%
Aug 2023 01.0.009085+0.67%
Jul 2023 03.0.009025-3.56%
Jun 2023 01.0.009358-0.09%
May 2023 02.0.009366-3.14%
Apr 2023 03.0.009669+1.33%
Mar 2023 01.0.009542-2.77%
Feb 2023 01.0.009814-0.77%
Jan 2023 02.0.009891+3.18%
Dec 2022 01.0.009586+5.00%
Nov 2022 01.0.009130-1.64%
Oct 2022 03.0.009282-1.73%
Sep 2022 01.0.009445-3.30%
Aug 2022 01.0.009768+2.44%
Jul 2022 01.0.009535-2.51%
Jun 2022 01.0.009780-0.05%
May 2022 02.0.009785-2.85%
Apr 2022 01.0.0101-5.70%
Mar 2022 01.0.0107+0.59%
Feb 2022 01.0.0106+0.49%
Jan 2022 03.0.0106-1.62%
Dec 2021 01.0.0107+1.84%
Nov 2021 01.0.0105-2.61%

Monthly rows show the value on the first official day of the month (day shown after the month); changes compare first-day values of consecutive months.

Range and volatility

1-year high
0.008645 17 October 2025
1-year low
0.007960 28 July 2026
30-day volatility
8.85%annualized, daily log returns

Membership and weight

Weight
4.08%vintage 2026-01-02
Member since
2005-01-03
Membership periods
2005-01-03 → present
Series start
2005-01-031 JPY = 0.009728 TYMR

Input used for 2026-10-12

Source
ECB
Fix date
2026-10-12
Units per USD
158.599409712906

One central-bank reference rate per day, stored as units per USD and labelled by source; the official value is computed from the rates present at calculation time and is never recomputed. Methodology · Disclaimer — informational only, not investment advice.