TEYMUR published by Keltis

TEYMUR Index · all currencies

Hungarian forint in TYMR HUFTYMR

1 HUF = 0.004002 TYMR on Official · live 0.003995 Live

1 HUF in TYMR Official

0.004002

Day change +0.258% · 1 year +4.10% · all currencies on 2026-10-13

1 HUF in TYMR Live indicator

0.003995

as of 2026-10-14 12:51:05 UTC · -0.169% vs official · market rates, 10-minute refresh

Change over period (official)

1 day+0.26%vs 2026-10-12
1 week-0.39%vs 2026-10-06
1 month-2.35%vs 2026-09-11
3 months-4.05%vs 2026-07-13
YTD+1.20%vs 2025-12-31
1 year+4.10%vs 2025-10-13
3 years+10.69%vs 2023-10-13
10 years-5.21%vs 2016-10-13

Last 30 days

2026-09-14 → 2026-10-13
Hungarian forint in TYMR — Last 30 days0.0039590.0039970.0040350.0040740.00411221 Sep28 Sep5 Oct12 Oct

Last 365 days

2025-10-13 → 2026-10-13
Hungarian forint in TYMR — Last 365 days0.0037530.0038950.0040370.0041800.004322NovDecJan 2026FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 5 years

2021-10-13 → 2026-10-13
Hungarian forint in TYMR — Last 5 years0.0029780.0033250.0036720.0040190.00436620222023202420252026

All time

2005-01-03 → 2026-10-13
Hungarian forint in TYMR — All time0.0028590.0037770.0046950.0056130.0065312010201520202025

Values are TYMR per 1 HUF; rising means the currency gained against the world money mass. Official daily values, first print is final. Against any other member currency: Cross rates →

Value tables

Daily — last 30 days

official days
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. day
13 October 20260.004002+0.26%
12 October 20260.003992-0.21%
9 October 20260.004000+0.41%
8 October 20260.003984+0.21%
7 October 20260.003975-1.05%
6 October 20260.004018+1.18%
5 October 20260.003971+0.09%
2 October 20260.003967-1.06%
1 October 20260.004010-0.58%
30 September 20260.004033+0.07%
29 September 20260.004030+0.04%
28 September 20260.004028-0.65%
25 September 20260.004054+0.44%
24 September 20260.004037-0.67%
23 September 20260.004064-0.97%
22 September 20260.004104+0.03%
21 September 20260.004102+0.65%
18 September 20260.004076-0.45%
17 September 20260.004094+0.10%
16 September 20260.004090+0.43%
15 September 20260.004073-0.19%
14 September 20260.004081-0.43%

Monthly — last 60 months

first official day of each month
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. month
Oct 2026 01.0.004010-1.80%
Sep 2026 01.0.004083-0.52%
Aug 2026 03.0.004104-1.79%
Jul 2026 01.0.004179-1.39%
Jun 2026 01.0.004238+2.01%
May 2026 04.0.004154+5.36%
Apr 2026 01.0.003943-0.32%
Mar 2026 02.0.003956-1.14%
Feb 2026 02.0.004001+0.99%
Jan 2026 02.0.003962-0.56%
Dec 2025 01.0.003984+2.57%
Nov 2025 03.0.003885-0.65%
Oct 2025 01.0.003910+1.68%
Sep 2025 01.0.003845+2.83%
Aug 2025 01.0.003739-1.98%
Jul 2025 01.0.003815+3.24%
Jun 2025 02.0.003695+0.41%
May 2025 02.0.003680+2.93%
Apr 2025 01.0.003575+1.65%
Mar 2025 03.0.003518+3.30%
Feb 2025 03.0.003405+0.56%
Jan 2025 02.0.003386-0.14%
Dec 2024 02.0.003391-3.76%
Nov 2024 01.0.003523-2.67%
Oct 2024 01.0.003620-1.80%
Sep 2024 02.0.003687+1.93%
Aug 2024 01.0.003617-0.33%
Jul 2024 01.0.003629-0.97%
Jun 2024 03.0.003664+0.45%
May 2024 02.0.003648+1.68%
Apr 2024 02.0.003588-0.75%
Mar 2024 01.0.003615-2.29%
Feb 2024 01.0.003700-0.82%
Jan 2024 02.0.003730-0.48%
Dec 2023 01.0.003748+2.31%
Nov 2023 01.0.003664+1.61%
Oct 2023 02.0.003606-2.74%
Sep 2023 01.0.003707+1.27%
Aug 2023 01.0.003661-3.60%
Jul 2023 03.0.003798+0.72%
Jun 2023 01.0.003770-0.63%
May 2023 02.0.003794+2.87%
Apr 2023 03.0.003688-0.29%
Mar 2023 01.0.003699+4.03%
Feb 2023 01.0.003556+3.26%
Jan 2023 02.0.003443+4.25%
Dec 2022 01.0.003303+0.59%
Nov 2022 01.0.003284+6.23%
Oct 2022 03.0.003091-6.15%
Sep 2022 01.0.003294-0.03%
Aug 2022 01.0.003295-1.74%
Jul 2022 01.0.003353-2.34%
Jun 2022 01.0.003434-2.79%
May 2022 02.0.003532-4.62%
Apr 2022 01.0.003703+2.71%
Mar 2022 01.0.003606-6.27%
Feb 2022 01.0.003847+2.54%
Jan 2022 03.0.003751-0.93%
Dec 2021 01.0.003787-2.08%
Nov 2021 01.0.003867-0.82%

Monthly rows show the value on the first official day of the month (day shown after the month); changes compare first-day values of consecutive months.

Range and volatility

1-year high
0.004291 16 June 2026
1-year low
0.003783 9 March 2026
30-day volatility
8.93%annualized, daily log returns

Membership and weight

Reference series — not an index member. Priced in TYMR by the same method, but carries no weight in the world money mass.

Input used for 2026-10-13

No input record for this currency on the last official day.

One central-bank reference rate per day, stored as units per USD and labelled by source; the official value is computed from the rates present at calculation time and is never recomputed. Methodology · Disclaimer — informational only, not investment advice.