TEYMUR published by Keltis

TEYMUR Index · all currencies

Chinese yuan in TYMR CNYTYMR

1 CNY = 0.1948 TYMR on Official · live 0.1945 Live

1 CNY in TYMR Official

0.1948

Day change +0.070% · 1 year +6.56% · all currencies on 2026-10-15

1 CNY in TYMR Live indicator

0.1945

as of 2026-10-16 15:01:05 UTC · -0.148% vs official · market rates, 10-minute refresh

Change over period (official)

1 day+0.07%vs 2026-10-14
1 week+0.09%vs 2026-10-08
1 month+1.19%vs 2026-09-15
3 months+1.29%vs 2026-07-15
YTD+5.21%vs 2025-12-31
1 year+6.56%vs 2025-10-15
3 years+6.86%vs 2023-10-13
10 years+11.77%vs 2016-10-14

Last 30 days

2026-09-15 → 2026-10-15
Chinese yuan in TYMR — Last 30 days0.19240.19300.19360.19430.194921 Sep28 Sep5 Oct12 Oct

Last 365 days

2025-10-15 → 2026-10-15
Chinese yuan in TYMR — Last 365 days0.18180.18530.18870.19210.1955NovDecJan 2026FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 5 years

2021-10-15 → 2026-10-15
Chinese yuan in TYMR — Last 5 years0.17820.18270.18720.19180.196320222023202420252026

All time

2005-01-03 → 2026-10-15
Chinese yuan in TYMR — All time0.11640.13710.15790.17860.19942010201520202025

Values are TYMR per 1 CNY; rising means the currency gained against the world money mass. Official daily values, first print is final. Against any other member currency: Cross rates →

Value tables

Daily — last 30 days

official days
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. day
15 October 20260.1948+0.07%
14 October 20260.1947-0.01%
13 October 20260.1947-0.04%
12 October 20260.1948+0.02%
9 October 20260.1947+0.06%
8 October 20260.1946+0.03%
7 October 20260.1946+0.25%
6 October 20260.1941-0.18%
5 October 20260.1944-0.09%
2 October 20260.1946+0.13%
1 October 20260.1944+0.19%
30 September 20260.1940+0.01%
29 September 20260.1940+0.15%
28 September 20260.1937+0.11%
25 September 20260.1935-0.13%
24 September 20260.1937+0.15%
23 September 20260.1934+0.12%
22 September 20260.1932-0.03%
21 September 20260.1933-0.10%
18 September 20260.1934+0.24%
17 September 20260.1930+0.18%
16 September 20260.1926+0.07%
15 September 20260.1925+0.06%

Monthly — last 60 months

first official day of each month
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. month
Oct 2026 01.0.1944+1.13%
Sep 2026 01.0.1922+0.20%
Aug 2026 03.0.1918-0.25%
Jul 2026 01.0.1923+0.74%
Jun 2026 01.0.1909+1.05%
May 2026 04.0.1889+0.06%
Apr 2026 01.0.1888+0.66%
Mar 2026 02.0.1875+1.07%
Feb 2026 02.0.1855+0.08%
Jan 2026 02.0.1854+0.68%
Dec 2025 01.0.1841+0.34%
Nov 2025 03.0.1835+0.80%
Oct 2025 01.0.1821+0.15%
Sep 2025 01.0.1818-0.08%
Aug 2025 01.0.1819+1.05%
Jul 2025 01.0.1800-0.57%
Jun 2025 02.0.1811+0.43%
May 2025 02.0.1803-1.78%
Apr 2025 01.0.1835-0.59%
Mar 2025 03.0.1846-1.09%
Feb 2025 03.0.1867+0.59%
Jan 2025 02.0.1856+0.79%
Dec 2024 02.0.1841-0.80%
Nov 2024 01.0.1856+0.27%
Oct 2024 01.0.1851+0.63%
Sep 2024 02.0.1839+0.55%
Aug 2024 01.0.1829-0.13%
Jul 2024 01.0.1832+0.34%
Jun 2024 03.0.1826-0.34%
May 2024 02.0.1832+0.37%
Apr 2024 02.0.1825-0.08%
Mar 2024 01.0.1826+0.02%
Feb 2024 01.0.1826+0.27%
Jan 2024 02.0.1821-0.60%
Dec 2023 01.0.1832+0.49%
Nov 2023 01.0.1823+0.04%
Oct 2023 02.0.1822+0.79%
Sep 2023 01.0.1808-0.24%
Aug 2023 01.0.1813+0.55%
Jul 2023 03.0.1803-1.82%
Jun 2023 01.0.1836-1.41%
May 2023 02.0.1862-0.27%
Apr 2023 03.0.1867-0.89%
Mar 2023 01.0.1884-0.26%
Feb 2023 01.0.1889+0.81%
Jan 2023 02.0.1874+1.47%
Dec 2022 01.0.1847-0.27%
Nov 2022 01.0.1852-2.05%
Oct 2022 03.0.1890-0.88%
Sep 2022 01.0.1907-0.34%
Aug 2022 01.0.1914-0.59%
Jul 2022 01.0.1925+1.60%
Jun 2022 01.0.1895-1.44%
May 2022 02.0.1922-0.85%
Apr 2022 01.0.1939-0.19%
Mar 2022 01.0.1942+1.49%
Feb 2022 01.0.1914+0.14%
Jan 2022 03.0.1911-0.01%
Dec 2021 01.0.1911+1.58%
Nov 2021 01.0.1882+0.77%

Monthly rows show the value on the first official day of the month (day shown after the month); changes compare first-day values of consecutive months.

Range and volatility

1-year high
0.1948 15 October 2026
1-year low
0.1826 17 October 2025
30-day volatility
1.80%annualized, daily log returns

Membership and weight

Weight
19.04%vintage 2026-01-02
Member since
2005-01-03
Membership periods
2005-01-03 → present
Series start
2005-01-031 CNY = 0.1208 TYMR

Input used for 2026-10-15

Source
ECB
Fix date
2026-10-15
Units per USD
6.69102426838

One central-bank reference rate per day, stored as units per USD and labelled by source; the official value is computed from the rates present at calculation time and is never recomputed. Methodology · Disclaimer — informational only, not investment advice.