TEYMUR published by Keltis

TEYMUR Index · all currencies

Swedish krona in TYMR SEKTYMR

1 SEK = 0.1307 TYMR on Official · live 0.1307 Live

1 SEK in TYMR Official

0.1307

Day change +0.139% · 1 year -4.44% · all currencies on 2026-10-14

1 SEK in TYMR Live indicator

0.1307

as of 2026-10-15 05:51:05 UTC · -0.022% vs official · market rates, 10-minute refresh

Change over period (official)

1 day+0.14%vs 2026-10-13
1 week+0.62%vs 2026-10-07
1 month-1.09%vs 2026-09-14
3 months-2.98%vs 2026-07-14
YTD-7.13%vs 2025-12-31
1 year-4.44%vs 2025-10-14
3 years+7.70%vs 2023-10-13
10 years-1.62%vs 2016-10-14

Last 30 days

2026-09-14 → 2026-10-14
Swedish krona in TYMR — Last 30 days0.12960.13030.13100.13170.132421 Sep28 Sep5 Oct12 Oct

Last 365 days

2025-10-14 → 2026-10-14
Swedish krona in TYMR — Last 365 days0.12880.13320.13770.14210.1465NovDecJan 2026FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 5 years

2021-10-14 → 2026-10-14
Swedish krona in TYMR — Last 5 years0.11600.12360.13130.13900.146720222023202420252026

All time

2005-01-03 → 2026-10-14
Swedish krona in TYMR — All time0.11650.12800.13940.15090.16242010201520202025

Values are TYMR per 1 SEK; rising means the currency gained against the world money mass. Official daily values, first print is final. Against any other member currency: Cross rates →

Value tables

Daily — last 30 days

official days
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. day
14 October 20260.1307+0.14%
13 October 20260.1305+0.27%
12 October 20260.1302-0.45%
9 October 20260.1308+0.32%
8 October 20260.1303+0.34%
7 October 20260.1299-0.40%
6 October 20260.1304+0.49%
5 October 20260.1298+0.05%
2 October 20260.1297-0.16%
1 October 20260.1299-0.31%
30 September 20260.1303-0.07%
29 September 20260.1304-0.16%
28 September 20260.1306-0.42%
25 September 20260.1312-0.03%
24 September 20260.1312-0.09%
23 September 20260.1313-0.45%
22 September 20260.1319+0.06%
21 September 20260.1319+0.28%
18 September 20260.1315-0.27%
17 September 20260.1318-0.16%
16 September 20260.1321-0.13%
15 September 20260.1322+0.06%
14 September 20260.1322-0.58%

Monthly — last 60 months

first official day of each month
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. month
Oct 2026 01.0.1299-3.55%
Sep 2026 01.0.1347-0.94%
Aug 2026 03.0.1360+1.48%
Jul 2026 01.0.1340-3.84%
Jun 2026 01.0.1394+0.04%
May 2026 04.0.1393+0.73%
Apr 2026 01.0.1383-1.91%
Mar 2026 02.0.1410-2.07%
Feb 2026 02.0.1440+2.40%
Jan 2026 02.0.1406+1.65%
Dec 2025 01.0.1383+0.53%
Nov 2025 03.0.1376-0.08%
Oct 2025 01.0.1377-0.20%
Sep 2025 01.0.1380+3.25%
Aug 2025 01.0.1336-2.07%
Jul 2025 01.0.1365-0.50%
Jun 2025 02.0.1372+0.88%
May 2025 02.0.1360+2.15%
Apr 2025 01.0.1331+5.36%
Mar 2025 03.0.1263+4.29%
Feb 2025 03.0.1211-1.04%
Jan 2025 02.0.1224+0.27%
Dec 2024 02.0.1221-1.35%
Nov 2024 01.0.1237-2.80%
Oct 2024 01.0.1273-0.16%
Sep 2024 02.0.1275+2.68%
Aug 2024 01.0.1242-1.34%
Jul 2024 01.0.1258+0.06%
Jun 2024 03.0.1258+3.54%
May 2024 02.0.1215-1.10%
Apr 2024 02.0.1228-3.28%
Mar 2024 01.0.1270+1.49%
Feb 2024 01.0.1251-2.09%
Jan 2024 02.0.1278+2.09%
Dec 2023 01.0.1252+5.10%
Nov 2023 01.0.1191-1.55%
Oct 2023 02.0.1210+1.15%
Sep 2023 01.0.1196-2.23%
Aug 2023 01.0.1223+1.63%
Jul 2023 03.0.1204+0.36%
Jun 2023 01.0.1199-4.06%
May 2023 02.0.1250+0.94%
Apr 2023 03.0.1238-0.53%
Mar 2023 01.0.1245+1.80%
Feb 2023 01.0.1223-1.12%
Jan 2023 02.0.1237-1.32%
Dec 2022 01.0.1253+1.99%
Nov 2022 01.0.1229+1.74%
Oct 2022 03.0.1208-1.43%
Sep 2022 01.0.1225-3.94%
Aug 2022 01.0.1276+2.22%
Jul 2022 01.0.1248-3.62%
Jun 2022 01.0.1295+0.75%
May 2022 02.0.1285-2.60%
Apr 2022 01.0.1319+3.04%
Mar 2022 01.0.1280-2.46%
Feb 2022 01.0.1313-2.03%
Jan 2022 03.0.1340-0.54%
Dec 2021 01.0.1347-4.20%
Nov 2021 01.0.1406+2.24%

Monthly rows show the value on the first official day of the month (day shown after the month); changes compare first-day values of consecutive months.

Range and volatility

1-year high
0.1456 30 January 2026
1-year low
0.1297 2 October 2026
30-day volatility
5.03%annualized, daily log returns

Membership and weight

Weight
0.61%vintage 2026-01-02
Member since
2005-01-03
Membership periods
2005-01-03 → present
Series start
2005-01-031 SEK = 0.1505 TYMR

Input used for 2026-10-14

Source
ECB
Fix date
2026-10-14
Units per USD
9.966949531041

One central-bank reference rate per day, stored as units per USD and labelled by source; the official value is computed from the rates present at calculation time and is never recomputed. Methodology · Disclaimer — informational only, not investment advice.