TEYMUR published by Keltis

TEYMUR Index · all currencies

New Zealand dollar in TYMR NZDTYMR

1 NZD = 0.7299 TYMR on Official · live 0.7290 Live

1 NZD in TYMR Official

0.7299

Day change -0.230% · 1 year -2.68% · all currencies on 2026-10-12

1 NZD in TYMR Live indicator

0.7290

as of 2026-10-13 04:21:05 UTC · -0.129% vs official · market rates, 10-minute refresh

Change over period (official)

1 day-0.23%vs 2026-10-09
1 week+0.14%vs 2026-10-05
1 month-2.69%vs 2026-09-11
3 months-2.87%vs 2026-07-10
YTD-2.33%vs 2025-12-31
1 year-2.68%vs 2025-10-10
3 years-8.30%vs 2023-10-12
10 years-11.69%vs 2016-10-12

Last 30 days

2026-09-14 → 2026-10-12
New Zealand dollar in TYMR — Last 30 days0.72790.73240.73690.74140.745921 Sep28 Sep5 Oct12 Oct

Last 365 days

2025-10-13 → 2026-10-12
New Zealand dollar in TYMR — Last 365 days0.72580.74000.75420.76830.7825NovDecJan 2026FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 5 years

2021-10-12 → 2026-10-12
New Zealand dollar in TYMR — Last 5 years0.72100.75850.79590.83330.870720222023202420252026

All time

2005-01-03 → 2026-10-12
New Zealand dollar in TYMR — All time0.51340.61350.71370.81380.91402010201520202025

Values are TYMR per 1 NZD; rising means the currency gained against the world money mass. Official daily values, first print is final. Against any other member currency: Cross rates →

Value tables

Daily — last 30 days

official days
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. day
12 October 20260.7299-0.23%
9 October 20260.7316+0.35%
8 October 20260.7290-0.11%
7 October 20260.7298-0.15%
6 October 20260.7309+0.28%
5 October 20260.7289-0.46%
2 October 20260.7322+0.08%
1 October 20260.7317-0.34%
30 September 20260.7342-0.17%
29 September 20260.7354-0.18%
28 September 20260.7368+0.03%
25 September 20260.7365-0.10%
24 September 20260.7372-0.16%
23 September 20260.7384-0.45%
22 September 20260.7418-0.04%
21 September 20260.7421+0.29%
18 September 20260.7399-0.46%
17 September 20260.7433-0.16%
16 September 20260.7445+0.10%
15 September 20260.7438-0.15%
14 September 20260.7450-0.68%

Monthly — last 60 months

first official day of each month
Date Value (TYMR) vs prev. month
Oct 2026 01.0.7317-3.86%
Sep 2026 01.0.7610+0.04%
Aug 2026 03.0.7608+2.68%
Jul 2026 01.0.7409-3.63%
Jun 2026 01.0.7688+1.23%
May 2026 04.0.7595+1.39%
Apr 2026 01.0.7491-2.22%
Mar 2026 02.0.7661-1.03%
Feb 2026 02.0.7741+3.48%
Jan 2026 02.0.7480-0.08%
Dec 2025 01.0.7487+0.29%
Nov 2025 03.0.7465-0.85%
Oct 2025 01.0.7529-1.57%
Sep 2025 01.0.7650-0.53%
Aug 2025 01.0.7691-2.41%
Jul 2025 01.0.7881+0.44%
Jun 2025 02.0.7846+0.67%
May 2025 02.0.7794+2.88%
Apr 2025 01.0.7576+0.42%
Mar 2025 03.0.7545-0.05%
Feb 2025 03.0.7548-0.65%
Jan 2025 02.0.7598-3.66%
Dec 2024 02.0.7886-0.30%
Nov 2024 01.0.7910-3.63%
Oct 2024 01.0.8207+0.76%
Sep 2024 02.0.8145+3.28%
Aug 2024 01.0.7886-2.77%
Jul 2024 01.0.8111-0.39%
Jun 2024 03.0.8142+3.56%
May 2024 02.0.7863-0.07%
Apr 2024 02.0.7868-1.68%
Mar 2024 01.0.8002+0.20%
Feb 2024 01.0.7987-2.10%
Jan 2024 02.0.8158+1.10%
Dec 2023 01.0.8069+3.70%
Nov 2023 01.0.7782-2.03%
Oct 2023 02.0.7943+1.41%
Sep 2023 01.0.7832-1.98%
Aug 2023 01.0.7990-0.39%
Jul 2023 03.0.8021+2.09%
Jun 2023 01.0.7857-1.72%
May 2023 02.0.7995-1.11%
Apr 2023 03.0.8085-0.26%
Mar 2023 01.0.8106-1.25%
Feb 2023 01.0.8208+0.37%
Jan 2023 02.0.8178-1.53%
Dec 2022 01.0.8305+4.90%
Nov 2022 01.0.7917+4.07%
Oct 2022 03.0.7608-5.27%
Sep 2022 01.0.8031-1.86%
Aug 2022 01.0.8183+3.00%
Jul 2022 01.0.7945-3.69%
Jun 2022 01.0.8249+0.96%
May 2022 02.0.8171-4.63%
Apr 2022 01.0.8568+3.19%
Mar 2022 01.0.8303+3.16%
Feb 2022 01.0.8049-2.84%
Jan 2022 03.0.8284-0.48%
Dec 2021 01.0.8324-3.87%
Nov 2021 01.0.8660+3.88%

Monthly rows show the value on the first official day of the month (day shown after the month); changes compare first-day values of consecutive months.

Range and volatility

1-year high
0.7795 29 January 2026
1-year low
0.7289 5 October 2026
30-day volatility
5.21%annualized, daily log returns

Membership and weight

Reference series — not an index member. Priced in TYMR by the same method, but carries no weight in the world money mass.

Input used for 2026-10-12

No input record for this currency on the last official day.

One central-bank reference rate per day, stored as units per USD and labelled by source; the official value is computed from the rates present at calculation time and is never recomputed. Methodology · Disclaimer — informational only, not investment advice.